| WFRC |
Western Fisheries Research Center |
| WFRP-MS |
Wildlife, Fish, and Rare Plant Management System |
| WFRS |
Water Fluoridation Reporting System (older link archive) |
| WF TCP |
Wilson-Fish Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Coordination Program (older link archive) |
| WFTT |
Wildland Fire Trends Tool |
| WFW |
Watershed, Fish, Wildlife, Air & Rare Plants program (changed to WFWARP; older link archive) |
| WFWARP |
Watershed, Fish, Wildlife, Air & Rare Plants program (changed to BPR) |
| WGSC |
Western Geographic Science Center |
| WH |
White House |
| WH&B |
National Wild Horse and Burro Program (older link archive; archive2) |
| WHA |
Bureau of Western Hemisphere Affairs (older link archive) |
| WHATIF |
Watershed Health Assessment Tools Investigating Fisheries |
| WHAV |
Watershed Hydrology Assessment Viewer |
| WHC |
Worker Health Charts |
| WHCNAA |
White House Council on Native American Affairs |
| WHD |
Wage and Hour Division (older link archive) |
| WHEJAC |
White House Environmental Justice Advisory Council (older link archive) |
| WHIAAPI |
White House Initiative on Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders (older link archive) |
| WHIP |
Wildfires and Hurricanes Indemnity Program | Wildlife Habitat Incentive Program (unable to verify 10/22; older link archive) |
| WHISPers |
Wildlife Health Information Sharing Partnership (older link archive) |
| WHMO |
White House Military Office (older link archive) |
| WHNRC |
Western Human Nutrition Research Center |
| WHOUA |
White House Office of Urban Affairs (defunct or inactive 1/17, WH transition) |
| WHP |
Office of Western Hemisphere Programs (unable to verify 6/19) | Workplace Health Program |
| WHTCC |
White House Transition Coordinating Council (unable to verify 2/18) |
| WHTI |
Western Hemisphere Travel Initiative |
| WHUSA |
Women's Health USA (older link archive) |
